• code
  • wordpress
  • heroes
  • community
  • developers
  • inspire
Loaded

Privacy Policy

USER INFORMATION

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

WordPress Heroes is RESPONSIBLE for the processing of the USER's personal data and informs you that these data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27 (GDPR), and Organic Law 3/2018 , December 5 (LOPDGDD).

Why do we process your personal data?

To maintain a commercial relationship with the user. The operations planned to carry out the treatment are:

  • Sending commercial advertising communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that makes it possible to carry out commercial communications. These communications will be made by WordPress Heroes and will be related to its products and services, or those of its collaborators or suppliers, with whom it has reached a promotional agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.
  • Conduct market research and statistical analysis.
  • Process orders, requests, respond to queries or any type of request made by the USER through any of the contact forms made available on the USER's website. WordPress Heroes.
  • Send the online newsletter, about news, offers and promotions in our activity.
For what reason can we process your personal data?

Because the treatment is legitimized by article 6 of the GDPR in the following way:

  • With the consent of the USER: sending commercial communications and the newsletter.
  • For legitimate interest of WordPress Heroes: carry out market studies, statistical analysis, etc. and process orders, requests, etc. at the request of the USER.
How long will we keep your personal data?

They will be kept for no longer than necessary to maintain the purpose of the treatment or there are legal requirements that dictate their custody and when it is no longer necessary for this, they will be deleted with appropriate security measures to guarantee the anonymization of the data or the total destruction of the same.

Who do we provide your personal data to?

No communication of personal data to third parties is planned except, if necessary for the development and execution of the purposes of the processing, to our service providers related to communications, with whom WordPress Heroes has signed the confidentiality and data processor contracts required by current privacy regulations.

What are your rights?

The rights that assist the USER are:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data, and limitation or opposition to its processing.
  • Right to file a claim with the supervisory authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.
Contact information to exercise your rights:

WordPress Heroes Plaza Mayor n.5 09195 Villariezo (Burgos), Spain. Email: info@wordpress-heroes.com

MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

USERS, by checking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data They are necessary to respond to your request, on the part of the provider, the inclusion of data in the remaining fields being voluntary. The USER guarantees that the personal data provided to WordPress Heroes are truthful and you are responsible for communicating any modifications to them.

WordPress Heroes informs that all data requested through the website are mandatory, since they are necessary to provide an optimal service to the USER. If all data is not provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided are completely adjusted to your needs.

SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, WordPress Heroes is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPDGDD regulations for the processing of personal data under its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR, by which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation with the interested party and adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

WordPress Heroes guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPDGDD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of USERS and has communicated the appropriate information to them so that they can exercise them.

For more information about privacy guarantees, you can go to WordPress Heroes through WordPress Heroes Plaza Mayor n.5 09195 Villariezo (Burgos), Spain. Email: info@wordpress-heroes.com

close
close
close
Stands for Número de Identificación Fiscal. The spanish unique personal identification number.
Stands for Número de Afiliación. The spanish unique worker identification number.
Stands for Código de Identificación Fiscal. The spanish unique identifier for a company.
Stands for Código Cuenta de Cotización. The number that Spanish Social Security attributes to all entrepreneurs and subjects responsible for paying contributions to the system, to control compliance with contributions and other items.
add
add
add
The system will add this maximum number of minutes to your everyday working times randomly
Max minutes reducing working times
Loading...
close
close